1126 Linkside Ct Apopka, FL 32712
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $375,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,941
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1126 Linkside Ct, Apopka, FL 32712 and is currently estimated at $346,263, approximately $178 per square foot. 1126 Linkside Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Apopka Elementary School, Wolf Lake Middle School, and Apopka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2013
Sold by
Mays Douglas M and Mays Irene L
Bought by
Rogers John B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Mays Douglas M and Mays Irene L
Bought by
Mays Douglas M and Mays Irene L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2004
Sold by
Norton Richard E and Norton Joyce B
Bought by
Mays Douglas M and Mays Irene L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1996
Sold by
Peloquin Kenneth R and Peloquin Ruth J
Bought by
Norton Richard E and Norton Joyce B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers John B | $150,000 | Title Pros Of Florida Inc | |
| Mays Douglas M | -- | -- | |
| Mays Douglas M | $155,000 | Chelsea Title Company | |
| Norton Richard E | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,273 | $183,947 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,273 | $183,947 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,069 | $179,111 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,069 | $168,993 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,972 | $164,071 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,937 | $159,292 | $55,000 | $104,292 |
| 2020 | $2,377 | $160,185 | $55,000 | $105,185 |
| 2019 | $2,160 | $131,820 | $35,000 | $96,820 |
| 2018 | $2,148 | $129,446 | $35,000 | $94,446 |
| 2017 | $2,102 | $127,136 | $35,000 | $92,136 |
| 2016 | $2,104 | $124,508 | $35,000 | $89,508 |
| 2015 | $2,121 | $128,189 | $35,000 | $93,189 |
| 2014 | $1,931 | $112,838 | $35,000 | $77,838 |
Source: Public Records
Map