Seller's Agent in 2018
Jon Bowling
RE/MAX
(513) 229-7774
4 in this area
367 Total Sales
1126 Long & 761 S.12th St: SFR House And separate business on corner lot. Neighborhood Delicatessen is operational and buyer assumes responsibility to negotiate lease terms with tenant or evict. SFR is vacant. Lender owned, sold as is.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Preferred Group License #2003017454 Listed on: 01/09/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacinto Guillermo | $19,500 | Servicelink | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $27,000 | None Available | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $38,012 | None Available | |
| Wagers Larry N | $20,000 | -- | |
| -- | $36,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wagers Larry N | $19,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2018 05/06/18 | Off Market | $19,500 | -- | -- |
| 02/02/2018 02/02/18 | Sold | $19,500 | 0.0% | $7 / Sq Ft |
| 01/18/2018 01/18/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/11/2018 01/11/18 | Price Changed | $19,500 | -25.0% | $7 / Sq Ft |
| 01/09/2018 01/09/18 | For Sale | $26,000 | -- | $9 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,837 | $20,910 | $3,680 | $17,230 |
| 2024 | $1,837 | $20,910 | $3,680 | $17,230 |
| 2023 | $1,170 | $20,910 | $3,680 | $17,230 |
| 2022 | $674 | $6,480 | $3,380 | $3,100 |
| 2021 | $418 | $6,480 | $3,380 | $3,100 |
| 2020 | $434 | $6,480 | $3,380 | $3,100 |
| 2019 | $474 | $6,480 | $3,380 | $3,100 |
| 2018 | $435 | $6,480 | $3,380 | $3,100 |
| 2017 | $1,495 | $24,330 | $3,380 | $20,950 |
| 2016 | $1,591 | $24,330 | $3,380 | $20,950 |
| 2015 | $1,537 | $24,330 | $3,380 | $20,950 |
| 2014 | $6,501 | $24,330 | $3,380 | $20,950 |
| 2013 | $6,501 | $21,360 | $3,380 | $17,980 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jon Bowling
RE/MAX
(513) 229-7774
4 in this area
367 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
M Dolores Graf
eXp Realty
(513) 520-4562
3 in this area
104 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1563905
APN: P6451-004-000-022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.