1126 Overdale Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Estimated Value: $740,000 - $854,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,669
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1126 Overdale Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $780,242, approximately $292 per square foot. 1126 Overdale Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including R.B. Hunt Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2024
Sold by
Cichy Francis and Cichy Cheryl
Bought by
Cichy Francis and Cichy Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Suarez Roberto and Suarez Maria V
Bought by
National Residential Nominee Services In
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cichy Francis | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cichy Francis | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| National Residential Nominee Services In | $380,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,282 | $344,418 | -- | -- |