$900,000

Estimated payment $5,277/month

Total Views 2,196
7 Beds
4 Baths
2,680 Sq Ft
$336 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit, schools, and shops
  • 4-minute walk to Elder Avenue
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Very large and spacious two family home for sale in the Soundview section of the Bronx. This large two family has a four bedroom, two full bathroom with spacious living room, large bedrooms, and huge eat-in-kitchen over a three bedroom two full bathroom with similar layout over semi-finished basement, the basement also has a bathroom for a total of seven bedrooms and five bathrooms. with attached two car garage. Driveway is common with space up to four cars for parking and a nice sized backyard. Fifteen to twenty minute drive to Manhattan and walking distance to the #6 Elder Ave Train Station.

Listing Agent

Walter Sarmiento

RE/MAX Distinguished Hms.&Prop Brokerage Phone: 914-346-8255 License #10301205363 Listed on: 04/09/2026

RE/MAX Distinguished Hms.&Prop

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,728

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 7 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Contact Agent Elementary School
  • Contact Agent High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • Radiant Heating System

Additional Features

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Walk-Out Basement
  • 2,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is near public transit, schools, and shops

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 03742-0014

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,728

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

2,500 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property SubType: Duplex
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Attribution Contact: 914-346-8255
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 900000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: New Listing
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 15679442.5087
  • CurrentPrice_By_BuildingAreaTotal: 335.82090
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, First Floor Bedroom, Master Downstairs
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Basement: Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Basement YN: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 4
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0574
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2500
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Near School, Near Shops
  • Parcel Number: 03742-0014
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Additional Parcels: No

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gas

Multi Family

  • Units Total: 2
  • Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5728
  • Tax Year: 2023

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Contact Agent
  • High School: Contact Agent

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,876 $35,336 $5,638 $29,698
2025 $5,554 $33,336 $5,250 $28,086
2024 $5,554 $31,450 $5,018 $26,432
2023 $5,728 $31,450 $5,444 $26,006
2022 $5,944 $47,220 $9,420 $37,800
2021 $5,894 $40,260 $9,420 $30,840
2020 $5,584 $38,400 $9,420 $28,980
2019 $5,190 $37,860 $9,420 $28,440
2018 $5,045 $26,208 $7,778 $18,430
2017 $5,003 $26,011 $8,007 $18,004
2016 $4,596 $24,539 $7,862 $16,677
2015 $2,741 $23,150 $6,940 $16,210
2014 $2,741 $21,840 $7,860 $13,980
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $900,000 -- $336 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 982803

OneKey® MLS

APN: 03742-0014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.