1126 Warrenhall Ln NE Brookhaven, GA 30319
Lakes District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $724,000 - $815,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1126 Warrenhall Ln NE, Brookhaven, GA 30319 and is currently estimated at $758,488, approximately $398 per square foot. 1126 Warrenhall Ln NE is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Montgomery Elementary School, Chamblee Middle School, and Chamblee Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2020
Sold by
Delong Carolyn S Estate
Bought by
Delong Jack E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delong Jack E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,593 | $208,280 | $140,000 | $68,280 |
| 2024 | $6,178 | $223,560 | $140,000 | $83,560 |
| 2023 | $6,178 | $205,960 | $140,000 | $65,960 |
| 2022 | $5,574 | $196,760 | $140,000 | $56,760 |
| 2021 | $4,780 | $162,880 | $100,000 | $62,880 |
| 2020 | $4,443 | $152,440 | $84,760 | $67,680 |
| 2019 | $4,619 | $161,840 | $84,760 | $77,080 |
| 2018 | $5,366 | $172,320 | $65,280 | $107,040 |
| 2017 | $5,300 | $172,320 | $65,280 | $107,040 |
| 2016 | $5,185 | $172,320 | $65,280 | $107,040 |
| 2014 | $5,225 | $169,000 | $65,280 | $103,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map