M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Michael Logan
Dickey-Beckley Team, Realtors
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $455,000
REO Property, Property Sold AS-IS W/O Repair, Warranty or Seller Disclosure. The Listing Broker & Seller make no guarantees as to the accuracy of information herein; Buyer or Buyer’s Agent is responsible for utility activation related to inspections, Water activation not authorized; air pressure test only.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Michael Logan
Dickey-Beckley Team, Realtors Listed on: 12/14/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Jeanine McDowell
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riffle Randy C | $186,500 | Clt | |
| Hedges Colin | $111,000 | Premium Title Services Inc | |
| Us Bank National Association | $146,000 | Attorney | |
| Us Bank National Association | $146,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riffle Randy C | $185,325 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $111,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/28/2016 01/28/16 | Sold | $186,500 | -1.8% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/29/2015 12/29/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/11/2015 12/11/15 | For Sale | $189,900 | +71.1% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/08/2015 10/08/15 | Sold | $111,000 | -19.4% | $60 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/08/2015 09/08/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/10/2015 06/10/15 | For Sale | $137,800 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,171 | $109,080 | $28,640 | $80,440 |
| 2024 | $7,171 | $109,080 | $28,640 | $80,440 |
| 2023 | $3,140 | $109,080 | $28,640 | $80,440 |
| 2022 | $2,155 | $74,820 | $20,170 | $54,650 |
| 2021 | $2,208 | $74,820 | $20,170 | $54,650 |
| 2020 | $2,235 | $74,820 | $20,170 | $54,650 |
| 2019 | $1,936 | $64,470 | $18,500 | $45,970 |
| 2018 | $1,956 | $64,470 | $18,500 | $45,970 |
| 2017 | $1,598 | $63,730 | $18,500 | $45,230 |
| 2016 | $2,075 | $59,190 | $16,180 | $43,010 |
| 2015 | $2,012 | $59,190 | $16,180 | $43,010 |
| 2014 | $1,978 | $59,190 | $16,180 | $43,010 |
| 2013 | $2,109 | $61,070 | $15,530 | $45,540 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Michael Logan
Dickey-Beckley Team, Realtors
J
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Jeanine McDowell
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
A
Seller's Agent in 2015
Aaron Brailer
RealHome Services andSolutions
(888) 876-3372
596 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 215042647
APN: K25-0-002-00-008-06
Ask me questions while you tour the home.