NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11262 Mirmar Estates Ln Conroe, TX 77385

Imperial Oaks Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $341,400 - $357,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,482 Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 12, 2025

Current estimated payment $2,252 / mo

40 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Security System Owned
  • Kaufman Elementary School Rated A
  • Cooling System Powered By Gas
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of May 2025

Welcome home! A fireplace and a soft neutral color palette create a solid blank canvas for the living area. You'll love cooking in this kitchen, complete with a spacious center island and a sleek backsplash. Relax in your primary suite with a walk in closet included. The primary bathroom is fully equipped with a separate tub and shower, double sinks, and plenty of under sink storage. Take it easy in the fenced in back yard. The sitting area makes it great for BBQs! A must see! This home has been virtually staged to illustrate its potential.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jacqueline Moore

Opendoor Brokerage, LLC License #0731561 Listed on: 03/04/2025

Co-Listed By

Glenn Barbeau

Opendoor Brokerage, LLC License #0629229

Last Buyer's Agent

April Tully

RE/MAX Integrity License #0689160

RE/MAX Integrity

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,862

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 8,725 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $48 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,482 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Vanmor Properties, Inc Association, Phone Number (832) 593-7300
  • Imperial Oaks Estates 04 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,862

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

8,725 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$48 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2003
  • Co List Office Mls Id: OPBR01
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-462-5392
  • Subdivision Name: Imperial Oaks Estates 04
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:6117-04-00400
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Plank, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2482.0

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 578.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: VanMor Properties, Inc
  • Phone: 832-593-7300
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Other

Schools

  • Elementary School: KAUFMAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: OAK RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: IRONS JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6862.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 4, 2025
Closed on
May 12, 2025
List Price
$362,000
Views
21
Current Estimated Value
$347,600

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.69%
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Outstanding Balance
$331,320
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$16,280

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2025
Sold by
Weathersby Donnell and Weathersby Kimberly
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Ledingham Sheri
Bought by
Weathersby Donnell

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2007
Sold by
Hernandez Omar and Hernandez Melanie
Bought by
Ledingham Sheri

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Sold by
Kimball Hill Homes Texas Inc
Bought by
Hernandez Omar

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,400
Interest Rate
5.71%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Rothe Michael -- None Listed On Document
Opendoor Property Trust -- None Listed On Document
Weathersby Donnell -- Old Republic Title
Ledingham Sheri -- Fidelity National Title
Hernandez Omar -- Premier Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rothe Michael $332,500
Previous Owner Weathersby Donnell $185,000
Previous Owner Ledingham Sheri $144,000
Previous Owner Hernandez Omar $130,400
Closed Hernandez Omar $32,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2025 05/12/25 Sold -- -- --
04/13/2025 04/13/25 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2025 04/03/25 Price Changed $356,000 -0.8% $143 / Sq Ft
03/13/2025 03/13/25 Price Changed $359,000 -0.8% $145 / Sq Ft
03/04/2025 03/04/25 For Sale $362,000 0.0% $146 / Sq Ft
06/30/2023 06/30/23 Off Market $2,000 -- --
05/27/2018 05/27/18 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
04/27/2018 04/27/18 Under Contract -- -- --
04/25/2018 04/25/18 For Rent $2,000 0.0% --
10/07/2015 10/07/15 Rented $2,000 -4.8% --
09/07/2015 09/07/15 Under Contract -- -- --
07/24/2015 07/24/15 For Rent $2,100 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $350,024 $68,000 $282,024
2024 -- $325,776 -- --
2023 $4,524 $296,160 $68,000 $278,020
2022 $6,209 $269,240 $25,000 $284,200
2021 $6,077 $244,760 $25,000 $219,760
2020 $6,037 $233,600 $25,000 $208,600
2019 $5,737 $227,270 $25,000 $202,270
2018 $4,774 $219,410 $25,000 $194,410
2017 $5,950 $219,410 $25,000 $194,410
2016 $5,950 $219,410 $25,000 $194,410
2015 $4,448 $199,960 $25,000 $182,170
2014 $4,448 $181,780 $25,000 $161,030

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 55008072

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 6117-04-00400

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.