11262 Nc Highway 42 E Middlesex, NC 27557
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,284
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11262 Nc Highway 42 E, Middlesex, NC 27557 and is currently estimated at $235,708, approximately $183 per square foot. 11262 Nc Highway 42 E is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Glendale-Kenly Elementary School, North Johnston Middle School, and North Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2025
Sold by
Ashley Emery D
Bought by
Mcleod Franklin Neill and Mcleod Francine Price
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcleod Franklin Neill | $173,250 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcleod Franklin Neill | $173,250 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,134 | $178,600 | $38,720 | $139,880 |
| 2024 | $802 | $98,950 | $22,570 | $76,380 |
| 2023 | $782 | $98,950 | $22,570 | $76,380 |
| 2022 | $802 | $98,950 | $22,570 | $76,380 |
| 2021 | $802 | $98,950 | $22,570 | $76,380 |
| 2020 | $831 | $98,950 | $22,570 | $76,380 |
| 2019 | $831 | $98,950 | $22,570 | $76,380 |
| 2018 | $0 | $89,000 | $21,300 | $67,700 |
| 2017 | $765 | $89,000 | $21,300 | $67,700 |
| 2016 | $383 | $89,000 | $21,300 | $67,700 |
| 2015 | $383 | $89,000 | $21,300 | $67,700 |
| 2014 | $383 | $89,000 | $21,300 | $67,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map