11263 Random Way Lafayette, CO 80026
Estimated Value: $815,555 - $969,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$813/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11263 Random Way, Lafayette, CO 80026 and is currently estimated at $894,389, approximately $813 per square foot. 11263 Random Way is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Red Hawk Elementary School, Erie Middle School, and Erie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2016
Sold by
Barkley Charles R
Bought by
Barkley Charles R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1972
Bought by
Barkley Charles R and Barkley Linda L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barkley Charles R | -- | None Available | |
| Barkley Charles R | $31,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,558 | $52,807 | $20,944 | $31,863 |
| 2024 | $4,558 | $52,807 | $20,944 | $31,863 |
| 2023 | $4,498 | $52,709 | $11,544 | $44,850 |
| 2022 | $3,614 | $42,145 | $10,244 | $31,901 |
| 2021 | $3,662 | $43,358 | $10,539 | $32,819 |
| 2020 | $2,729 | $34,099 | $13,228 | $20,871 |
| 2019 | $2,718 | $34,099 | $13,228 | $20,871 |
| 2018 | $2,549 | $32,638 | $11,160 | $21,478 |
| 2017 | $2,396 | $36,083 | $12,338 | $23,745 |
| 2016 | $2,202 | $30,829 | $11,144 | $19,685 |
| 2015 | $2,099 | $24,182 | $11,064 | $13,118 |
| 2014 | $2,023 | $24,182 | $11,064 | $13,118 |
Source: Public Records
Map