$1,125,000
SOLD MAY 1, 2026
3 Beds
4 Baths
2,770 Sq Ft
7,405 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2026

$406 Per Sq Ft

13% Below List Price

232 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to this stunning former model home in the highly sought-after 55+ community of Valencia Trails. Designed with luxury, comfort, and functionality in mind, this spacious 2,770 sq. ft. residence offers 3 bedrooms plus a den and loft, and 4 full bathrooms, providing ample space for both everyday living and entertaining. From the moment you arrive, the paver driveway and elegant entry set the tone for the upgrades and details throughout. Step inside and you’ll immediately notice the thoughtful finishes that distinguish this home. The den, accessed through impressive double doors, offers the perfect space for a home office or private retreat. A custom accent wall in the dining room adds a designer touch, while another accent walls enhances the warmth of the primary suite. The gourmet kitchen features a large island, gas oven, and abundant upgraded cabinetry perfect for preparing meals and hosting gatherings. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the open living area and out to the lanai, creating an inviting indoor-outdoor lifestyle. The primary suite is a private sanctuary with tray ceilings, a spacious walk-in closet, and a spa-inspired bathroom offering dual sinks and a walk-in shower. Each additional bedroom is generously sized, and the upstairs loft provides flexibility for guests, hobbies, or relaxation, complete with a beautiful mural wall that adds character and charm. Outdoor living shines here with a beautifully upgraded, screened lanai featuring a panoramic screen enclosure that maximizes views while keeping the space open and airy. Entertain with ease at the outdoor kitchen, or simply unwind in this extended living area, enhanced by matching paver flooring. Additional features include a whole-house water filtration system, Sika floor system in the garage, and countless model-home upgrades throughout. Every corner of this residence has been carefully designed for style and convenience. Living in Valencia Trails means access to resort-style amenities, including a clubhouse, fitness center, pools, social events, pickleball, tennis, and even a dog park. This home offers not just luxury living, but also a vibrant and active lifestyle in one of Naples’ premier communities.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lauren Trethewey

Realty One Group MVP License #249528750 Listed on: 09/11/2025

Realty One Group MVP

Co-Listed By

Shasta DeGraw

Realty One Group MVP License #3057833

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,136

Year Built

  • Built in 2024

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 52 x 150 x 52 x 150
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Home has East and West Exposure
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $507 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Tile Roof
  • Stone Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,770 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Guest Quarters
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 32
  • Assessor Parcel Number 24745003940

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include management, irrigation water, ground maintenance, recreation facilities, street lights, security
  • Association Phone (561) 641-8554

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,136

Year Built

Built in 2024

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$507 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size: 52 x 150 x 52 x 150
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: BEROG
  • Co List Office Phone: (800) 896-8790
  • Ownership: Single Family
  • Subdivision Name: VALENCIA TRAILS
  • Directions: traveling east on Immokalee Rd, turn right onto Majestic Trails Blvd, turn right onto Sunflower Ln, turn left onto Daphne, home will be on the right
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Exposures: West
  • Pets No Pets Comments: PetLimitBreed:No Aggressive Breeds
  • Special Features: 4098
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Freezer, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Water Purifier, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Tray Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Shower Only, Separate Shower, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet, Loft
  • Living Area: 2770.0
  • Dining Room Type: Bathroom, Den, Guest Quarters, Loft, Screened Porch, Great Room
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Impact Glass

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Other, Sprinklers Automatic
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Preserve
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: RV Restriction(s)
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stone, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Security/High Impact Doors, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Room For Pool
  • Patio And Porch Features: Lanai, Porch, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Tub
  • Security: Security Gate, Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Not Available, Natural Gas Available, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Tennis Court(s), Street Lights
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Amenities: Bocce Court, Billiard Room, Billiards, Business Center, Cabana, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Pickleball, Pool, Restaurant, Spa/Hot Tub, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Management
  • Association #2 Fee: 1521.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Phone: (561) 641-8554
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Call, Conditional

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management, Irrigation Water, Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities, Street Lights, Security

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 24745003940

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 850

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1136.26
  • Tax Lot: 32
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 11, 2025
Closed on
May 1, 2026
Sold by
Zsambok William and Zsambok Maria L
Bought by
Shannon C Karibian Irrevocable Trust and Karibian
Seller's Agent
Lauren Trethewey
Realty One Group MVP
Buyer's Agent
Lauren Trethewey
Realty One Group MVP
List Price
$1,299,500
Sold Price
$1,125,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$174,500
-13.43%
Views
42

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
89.48%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $1,125,000 None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed $1,089,900 Nova Title
Special Warranty Deed $1,089,900 Nova Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Sold $1,125,000 -9.6% $406 / Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Pending -- -- --
12/04/2025 12/04/25 Price Changed $1,245,000 -0.4% $449 / Sq Ft
10/02/2025 10/02/25 Price Changed $1,249,500 -3.8% $451 / Sq Ft
09/11/2025 09/11/25 For Sale $1,299,500 -- $469 / Sq Ft
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,136 $665,564 -- --
2024 $334 $28,697 -- --
2023 $334 $26,088 -- --
2022 $425 $23,716 $0 $0
2021 $246 $21,560 $21,560 $0
2020 $338 $23,600 $23,600 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 225070258

Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

APN: 24745003940

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.