F
Seller's Agent in 2026
Frederick Stephen
The Keyes Company
(561) 715-3937
36 in this area
51 Total Sales
MAKE AN OFFER; OWNERS HIGHLY MOTIVATED!! Price reduced for QUICK SALE!!!
This fabulous OPEN PALMA model (3 BR Plus 2.5 bths); LARGEST home in Valencia Isles CURRENTLY FOR SALE;!! 2446 square S\FT UNDER AIR!! ONLY $235/ SQ FT!! (BEST VALUE for homes in VI over 2100 SQ Ft! secluded in the trees!! As CLOSE as you can get to the main clubhouse with 3 pools, pickelball, tennis, THE Bistro and all the other clubhouse activiites and amenities as you can get!!! Valencia Isles with its almost new clubhouse OFFERS ABOUT ANY ACTIVITY YOU COULD WANT!!!! CARDS , CLUBS, BILLARDS ARTS AND CRAFTS, MAHJONG; SEMINARS, MEETINGS . LIVELY DISCUSSIONS AND ABOUT ANY OTHER SOCIAL ACTIVITY YOU COULD WANT!! BTW the clubhouse has been recently renovated and is as nice as you can get!! Come see for yourself!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Keyes Company License #3250235 Listed on: 02/25/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $269,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Sold | $415,000 | -27.8% | $170 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | For Sale | $575,000 | 0.0% | $235 / Sq Ft |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | Price Changed | $575,000 | -2.0% | $235 / Sq Ft |
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | Price Changed | $587,000 | -0.2% | $240 / Sq Ft |
| 12/13/2025 12/13/25 | Price Changed | $588,000 | -1.8% | $240 / Sq Ft |
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | Price Changed | $599,000 | -3.2% | $245 / Sq Ft |
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | Price Changed | $619,000 | -4.6% | $253 / Sq Ft |
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | Price Changed | $649,000 | -7.2% | $265 / Sq Ft |
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | Price Changed | $699,000 | -3.6% | $286 / Sq Ft |
| 10/04/2025 10/04/25 | For Sale | $725,000 | -- | $296 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,585 | $320,858 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,585 | $311,815 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,664 | $302,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,691 | $293,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,656 | $285,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,620 | $281,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,563 | $275,088 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,335 | $269,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,281 | $264,406 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,144 | $258,968 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,401 | $257,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,411 | $255,127 | $0 | $0 |
F
Seller's Agent in 2026
Frederick Stephen
The Keyes Company
(561) 715-3937
36 in this area
51 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Carlyn S
The Keyes Company
(561) 405-8080
37 in this area
50 Total Sales
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: R11129483
APN: 00-42-45-33-16-000-6580
Ask me questions while you tour the home.