1127 22 1/2 St Chetek, WI 54728
Estimated Value: $253,949 - $359,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1127 22 1/2 St, Chetek, WI 54728 and is currently estimated at $306,237. 1127 22 1/2 St is a home located in Barron County with nearby schools including Cameron Elementary School, Cameron Middle School, and Cameron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Sold by
Rudersd Rudersd and Rudersd K
Bought by
Schmitt Brian J and Schmitt Schmitt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmitt Brian J | $117,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,434 | $143,400 | $85,300 | $58,100 |
| 2024 | $2,335 | $143,400 | $85,300 | $58,100 |
| 2023 | $2,610 | $143,400 | $85,300 | $58,100 |
| 2022 | $2,245 | $143,400 | $85,300 | $58,100 |
| 2021 | $2,215 | $143,400 | $85,300 | $58,100 |
| 2020 | $2,176 | $143,400 | $85,300 | $58,100 |
| 2019 | $2,025 | $119,700 | $68,300 | $51,400 |
| 2018 | $2,034 | $119,700 | $68,300 | $51,400 |
| 2017 | $2,028 | $119,700 | $68,300 | $51,400 |
| 2016 | $2,535 | $152,900 | $68,300 | $84,600 |
| 2015 | $2,388 | $152,900 | $68,300 | $84,600 |
| 2014 | $2,538 | $152,900 | $68,300 | $84,600 |
| 2013 | $2,361 | $152,900 | $68,300 | $84,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map