Estimated Value: $257,887 - $325,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
836
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1127 32nd St, Evans, CO 80620 and is currently estimated at $289,472, approximately $346 per square foot. 1127 32nd St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Prairie Heights Middle School, and Greeley West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1991
Sold by
Tancrell Lillian M
Bought by
Hansen Dana E and Hansen Devra E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Dana E | $41,800 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Tancrell Lillian M | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Raisa Funding I Llc | $0 | |
| Open | Hansen Dana E | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,700 | $17,160 | $1,510 | $15,650 |
| 2024 | $1,298 | $17,160 | $1,510 | $15,650 |
| 2023 | $1,243 | $17,880 | $1,310 | $16,570 |
| 2022 | $2,835 | $12,590 | $1,210 | $11,380 |
| 2021 | $2,461 | $12,950 | $1,240 | $11,710 |
| 2020 | $3,048 | $12,290 | $1,030 | $11,260 |
| 2019 | $1,892 | $12,290 | $1,030 | $11,260 |
| 2018 | $998 | $9,180 | $1,040 | $8,140 |
| 2017 | $836 | $9,180 | $1,040 | $8,140 |
| 2016 | $562 | $6,870 | $1,060 | $5,810 |
| 2015 | $560 | $6,870 | $1,060 | $5,810 |
| 2014 | $2,415 | $4,690 | $1,060 | $3,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map