$1,335,000
SOLD APR 14, 2026
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,408 Sq Ft
2,000 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 14, 2026

$948 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

78 on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Open Floorplan
  • P.S. 127 McKinley Park Rated A
  • Cooling Available
  • 4-minute walk to Patrick O'Rourke Playground

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this All Brick Single Family in Dyker Heights. Recently renovated. Full finished basement with access to the backyard.
Detached garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Hui Chen

E-House Realty of Avenue U Inc License #1040133682 Listed on: 10/15/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Hui Chen

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,290

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 2,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 20 x 100
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Property is in excellent condition

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Half Duplex
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,408 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Hot Water Baseboard Heater
  • 110 Volts

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 0067 / 06242
  • Assessor Parcel Number 06242-0067

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,290

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

2,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Half Duplex
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Lot Size: 20 x 100
  • Directions: GPS
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: Approx
  • Year Built: 1920
  • General Property Info:Public Remarks3: Welcome to this All Brick Single Family in Dyker Heights. Recently renovated. Full finished basement with access to the backyard. Detached garage.
  • ContractLocation Information:List PriceSqFt2: 958.81
  • General Property Info:Tax Abated: No
  • General Property Info:Year Built Description: Approx
  • General Property Info:Year Renovations: 2025.0
  • General Property Info Handicap Access: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1920

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Finished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry
  • General Property Info:Stories2: 2.0
  • Dining Room:Combination: Yes
  • Living Room:Combination2: Yes

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Off Street
  • General Property Info:Garage Location: Detached
  • Parking:Off Street: Yes
  • Garage Location:Detached: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Units
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Hot Water
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 110
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • General Property Info:No of Heating Units: 1.0
  • General Property Info:Air Conditioner: Units
  • Sewer:City3: Yes
  • Heat Source:Gas2: Yes
  • Heat System:Hot Water2: Yes
  • General Property Info Cooling: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2000.0
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 06242-0067
  • Zoning: R4-1
  • General Property Info:Lot Size SqFt: 2000.0
  • General Property Info:Lot Dim: 20 x 100

Rental Info

  • General Property Info Main Unit Lease: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8290.0
  • Tax Block: 06242
  • Tax Lot: 0067
  • General Property Info:Taxes2: 8290.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 15, 2025
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
List Price
$1,350,000
Sold Price
$1,335,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-1.11%
Views
52

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-26.70%
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$650,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$652,230

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 3, 2024
Closed on
Jan 3, 2025
List Price
$1,180,000
Sold Price
$1,100,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$80,000
-6.78%
Views
29

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.33%
Original Mortgage
$660,000
Interest Rate
6.81%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $1,335,000 --
Deed $1,100,000 --
Deed $1,100,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $650,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $660,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Sold $1,335,000 -1.1% $948 / Sq Ft
01/01/2026 01/01/26 Pending -- -- --
10/15/2025 10/15/25 For Sale $1,350,000 +22.7% $959 / Sq Ft
01/03/2025 01/03/25 Sold $1,100,000 -1.8% $849 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/12/2024 09/12/24 Price Changed $1,120,000 -5.1% $864 / Sq Ft
09/03/2024 09/03/24 For Sale $1,180,000 -- $910 / Sq Ft
09/03/2024 09/03/24 Pending -- -- --
Source: Staten Island Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $8,290 $88,980 $18,180 $70,800
2025 $7,836 $67,680 $18,180 $49,500
2024 $7,836 $61,980 $18,180 $43,800
2023 $7,486 $68,580 $18,180 $50,400
2022 $6,923 $61,260 $18,180 $43,080
2021 $6,943 $57,480 $18,180 $39,300
2019 $6,752 $54,000 $18,180 $35,820
2018 $6,202 $31,886 $10,278 $21,608
2017 $5,836 $30,097 $10,246 $19,851
2016 $5,420 $28,663 $11,323 $17,340
2015 $3,205 $28,663 $13,605 $15,058
2014 $3,205 $28,066 $13,747 $14,319
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Staten Island Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 2506088

Staten Island Multiple Listing Service

APN: 06242-0067

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.