Estimated Value: $295,870 - $309,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,457
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1127 Alameda Blvd Unit 46, Troy, MI 48085 and is currently estimated at $304,218, approximately $208 per square foot. 1127 Alameda Blvd Unit 46 is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Troy Union Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Athens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2013
Sold by
Mclaughlin Olivia Joyce Visperas and Visperas Olivia J
Bought by
Mclaughlin Olivia Joyce Visperas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Sold by
Robertson Northwyck Llc
Bought by
Visperas Olivia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,850
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclaughlin Olivia Joyce Visperas | -- | None Available | |
| Visperas Olivia J | $184,820 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History