1127 Boynton Dr Lansing, MI 48917
Edgemont Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,000 - $191,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1127 Boynton Dr, Lansing, MI 48917 and is currently estimated at $183,325, approximately $181 per square foot. 1127 Boynton Dr is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Waverly Senior High School, Mid-Michigan Leadership Academy, and Windemere Park Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2018
Sold by
Grace Janene L
Bought by
Grace Janene L and Janene Grace Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grace Janene L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,220 | $84,000 | $25,600 | $58,400 |
| 2024 | $3,129 | $77,900 | $20,500 | $57,400 |
| 2023 | $3,129 | $67,000 | $19,800 | $47,200 |
| 2022 | $3,004 | $62,700 | $19,200 | $43,500 |
| 2021 | $3,027 | $60,700 | $16,000 | $44,700 |
| 2020 | $2,788 | $55,400 | $16,000 | $39,400 |
| 2019 | $2,764 | $51,000 | $11,200 | $39,800 |
| 2018 | $2,721 | $47,000 | $9,900 | $37,100 |
| 2017 | $2,630 | $47,000 | $9,900 | $37,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $46,600 | $9,300 | $37,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,000 | $18,545 | $27,455 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,100 | $15,987 | $30,113 |
Source: Public Records
Map