1127 Brigadoon Ct Concord, NC 28025
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1127 Brigadoon Ct, Concord, NC 28025 and is currently estimated at $286,232, approximately $216 per square foot. 1127 Brigadoon Ct is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Patriots Elementary School, C.C. Griffin Middle School, and Central Cabarrus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
Rader Darren L
Bought by
Heffinger Lisa Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,353
Outstanding Balance
$33,366
Interest Rate
8.38%
Estimated Equity
$252,866
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1999
Sold by
Twls Inc
Bought by
Rader Darren L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heffinger Lisa Jo | $94,900 | -- | |
| Rader Darren L | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heffinger Lisa Jo | $96,353 | |
| Previous Owner | Rader Darren L | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,970 | $287,210 | $61,000 | $226,210 |
| 2024 | $1,970 | $287,210 | $61,000 | $226,210 |
| 2023 | $1,411 | $166,020 | $40,000 | $126,020 |
| 2022 | $1,368 | $164,790 | $40,000 | $124,790 |
| 2021 | $1,343 | $164,790 | $40,000 | $124,790 |
| 2020 | $1,343 | $164,790 | $40,000 | $124,790 |
| 2019 | $983 | $120,610 | $20,000 | $100,610 |
| 2018 | $959 | $120,610 | $20,000 | $100,610 |
| 2017 | $911 | $120,610 | $20,000 | $100,610 |
| 2016 | $911 | $105,640 | $20,000 | $85,640 |
| 2015 | $787 | $105,640 | $20,000 | $85,640 |
| 2014 | $787 | $105,640 | $20,000 | $85,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map