Estimated Value: $154,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1127 E 120th St, Grant, MI 49327 and is currently estimated at $247,156, approximately $155 per square foot. 1127 E 120th St is a home located in Newaygo County with nearby schools including Grant Primary Center, Grant Elementary School, and Grant Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2014
Sold by
Bisson Brother Llc
Bought by
Mason John and Mason Shelly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Mason John
Bought by
Skrabis Luke C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason John | $51,600 | -- | |
| Skrabis Luke C | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $683 | $116,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $102,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $638 | $93,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,449 | $79,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,479 | $72,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,466 | $62,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,426 | $58,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,480 | $54,600 | $0 | $0 |