Estimated Value: $160,410 - $207,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1127 E Canal St, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $179,353, approximately $132 per square foot. 1127 E Canal St is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Forest Elementary School, Van Cleve Elementary School, and Troy Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Penny Thomas J and Penny Brandy M
Bought by
Smith Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,751
Outstanding Balance
$60,980
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$118,373
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Sold by
Johnson Heather Kaye and Slone Heather K
Bought by
Penny Thomas J and Penny Brandy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,700
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1999
Sold by
Thokey Steven E
Bought by
Slone Heather K and Johnson Heather Kaye
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1993
Bought by
Hoffman Dale A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Scott | $96,500 | -- | |
| Penny Thomas J | $95,700 | -- | |
| Slone Heather K | -- | -- | |
| Hoffman Dale A | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slone Heather K | $94,751 | |
| Previous Owner | Slone Heather K | $95,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,598 | $46,450 | $7,950 | $38,500 |
| 2024 | $1,598 | $37,420 | $8,260 | $29,160 |
| 2023 | $1,411 | $37,420 | $8,260 | $29,160 |
| 2022 | $1,175 | $37,420 | $8,260 | $29,160 |
| 2021 | $989 | $29,930 | $6,620 | $23,310 |
| 2020 | $991 | $29,930 | $6,620 | $23,310 |
| 2019 | $1,000 | $29,930 | $6,620 | $23,310 |
| 2018 | $975 | $28,110 | $7,140 | $20,970 |
| 2017 | $985 | $28,110 | $7,140 | $20,970 |
| 2016 | $970 | $28,110 | $7,140 | $20,970 |
| 2015 | $939 | $26,050 | $6,620 | $19,430 |
| 2014 | $939 | $26,050 | $6,620 | $19,430 |
| 2013 | $945 | $26,050 | $6,620 | $19,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map