1127 Eagle Nest Dr Rochester, MI 48306
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $461,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1127 Eagle Nest Dr, Rochester, MI 48306 and is currently estimated at $413,905, approximately $280 per square foot. 1127 Eagle Nest Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Baldwin Elementary School, Hart Middle School, and Stoney Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2020
Sold by
Verville Nancy Leigh
Bought by
Verville Nancy Leigh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2011
Sold by
Miller Carolyn J Somsky and Miller Douglas J
Bought by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2008
Sold by
Miller Douglas J
Bought by
Somsky Carolyn J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1998
Sold by
Ennis Jeffrey A
Bought by
Miller Douglas J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verville Nancy Leigh | -- | None Available | |
| Chase Home Finance Llc | $90,038 | None Available | |
| Somsky Carolyn J | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Douglas J | $168,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |