1127 Fitchie Place Unit 254 Durham, NC 27703
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,000 - $348,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1127 Fitchie Place Unit 254, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $333,745, approximately $198 per square foot. 1127 Fitchie Place Unit 254 is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Bethesda Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Autmon Zonya | $257,500 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Autmon Zonya | $244,625 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,603 | $363,490 | $80,000 | $283,490 |
| 2024 | $3,524 | $252,600 | $45,000 | $207,600 |
| 2023 | $3,309 | $252,600 | $45,000 | $207,600 |
| 2022 | $3,233 | $252,600 | $45,000 | $207,600 |
| 2021 | $2,826 | $221,844 | $45,000 | $176,844 |
| 2020 | $2,760 | $221,844 | $45,000 | $176,844 |
| 2019 | $560 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
Map
- 1035 Fitchie Place
- 902 Talbot Place
- 1610 Stone Rd
- 1103 Talbot Place
- 1134 Lippincott Rd
- 1156 Pate Farm Ln
- 1144 Pate Farm Ln
- 2002 Strickland Oak Way
- 1112 Pate Farm Ln
- 1020 Pate Farm Ln
- 125 Churment Ct
- 3001 Star Gazing Ln
- 108 Zante Currant Rd
- 3642 Star Gazing Ln
- 3521 Star Gazing Ln
- 1026 Commack Dr
- 1116 Freeport Dr Unit 156
- 2011 Magnolia Tree Ln
- 209 Maple Walk St
- 1038 Manorhaven Dr
- 1125 Fitchie Place
- 1129 Fitchie Place
- 1123 Fitchie Place Unit 256
- 1131 Fitchie Place
- 1131 Fitchie Place Unit 252
- 1121 Fitchie Place
- 1201 Fitchie Place
- 1201 Fitchie Place Unit 251
- 1203 Fitchie Place Unit 250
- 1205 Fitchie Place
- 1207 Fitchie Place Unit 248
- 806 Malta Way
- 1209 Fitchie Place
- 1209 Fitchie Place
- 1209 Fitchie Place
- 1109 Fitchie Place
- 808 Malta Way
- 1211 Fitchie Place
- 1107 Fitchie Place
- 810 Malta Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.