1127 Golf Course Rd Andrews, TX 79714
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $290,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,866
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1127 Golf Course Rd, Andrews, TX 79714 and is currently estimated at $259,079, approximately $138 per square foot. 1127 Golf Course Rd is a home located in Andrews County with nearby schools including Clearfork Elementary School, Devonian Elementary School, and Underwood Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Bought by
Keesee Marty and Keesee Machele M
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keesee Marty | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $528 | $233,472 | $19,968 | $213,504 |
| 2024 | $3,598 | $221,584 | $19,968 | $201,616 |
| 2023 | $3,689 | $221,584 | $19,968 | $201,616 |
| 2022 | $4,085 | $207,588 | $19,968 | $187,620 |
| 2021 | $4,722 | $202,818 | $19,968 | $182,850 |
| 2020 | $4,529 | $199,113 | $19,968 | $179,145 |
| 2019 | $4,373 | $184,899 | $19,968 | $164,931 |
| 2018 | $4,292 | $178,560 | $19,968 | $158,592 |
| 2017 | $4,279 | $171,417 | $19,968 | $151,449 |
| 2016 | $3,877 | $171,863 | $19,968 | $151,895 |
| 2015 | -- | $164,630 | $19,968 | $144,662 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,740 | $9,680 | $142,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map