1127 Harvard St River Oaks, TX 76114
Estimated Value: $301,111 - $389,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1127 Harvard St, River Oaks, TX 76114 and is currently estimated at $339,278, approximately $201 per square foot. 1127 Harvard St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Castleberry Elementary School, Marsh Middle School, and Castleberry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Bilodeau Terrence
Bought by
Rodriguez Nicholas Andrew and Meraz Elsa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$221,684
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,594
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2016
Sold by
Toombs James E and Toombs Nancy W
Bought by
Bilodeau Terrence
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2014
Sold by
Jones Jonathan A and Jones Lacy Lynn
Bought by
Toombs James E and Toombs Nancy W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
United Mortgage Trust
Bought by
Jones Jonathan A and Jones Lacy Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,021
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Brown Robert Clayton
Bought by
Robison Home Builders and Southwest Financial Mtg Services
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,648
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Nicholas Andrew | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Bilodeau Terrence | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Toombs James E | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Jonathan A | -- | First Land Title | |
| Robison Home Builders | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| United Mortgage Trust | $108,648 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Nicholas Andrew | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bilodeau Terrence | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Jonathan A | $96,021 | |
| Previous Owner | Robison Home Builders | $108,648 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,943 | $329,454 | $85,750 | $243,704 |
| 2024 | $5,943 | $329,454 | $85,750 | $243,704 |
| 2023 | $7,969 | $333,809 | $85,750 | $248,059 |
| 2022 | $7,048 | $252,239 | $52,841 | $199,398 |
| 2021 | $4,473 | $175,000 | $15,000 | $160,000 |
| 2020 | $4,519 | $175,000 | $15,000 | $160,000 |
| 2019 | $4,822 | $175,000 | $15,000 | $160,000 |
| 2018 | $4,415 | $160,239 | $15,000 | $145,239 |
| 2017 | $3,335 | $118,386 | $15,000 | $103,386 |
| 2016 | $3,071 | $109,008 | $15,000 | $94,008 |
| 2015 | $3,430 | $117,800 | $15,500 | $102,300 |
| 2014 | $3,430 | $117,800 | $15,500 | $102,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map