1127 Inverness Dr Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $288,759 - $342,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,386
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1127 Inverness Dr, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $318,940, approximately $133 per square foot. 1127 Inverness Dr is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Liberty-Benton Elementary School, Liberty-Benton Middle School, and Liberty-Benton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
Sold by
Darnall Elizabeth R and Elizabeth R Darnall Inter Vivo
Bought by
Darnall James P and Darnall Elizabeth R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2012
Sold by
Darnall James P and Darnall Elizabeth R
Bought by
Darnall Elizabeth R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1991
Bought by
Darnall James P and Darnall Elizabeth R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1990
Bought by
Boese Greg R and Boese Nancy S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darnall James P | -- | None Available | |
| Darnall Elizabeth R | -- | Attorney | |
| Darnall James P | $122,000 | -- | |
| Boese Greg R | $92,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,736 | $73,610 | $10,140 | $63,470 |
| 2023 | $2,672 | $73,610 | $10,140 | $63,470 |
| 2022 | $2,646 | $73,610 | $10,140 | $63,470 |
| 2021 | $2,398 | $58,890 | $10,140 | $48,750 |
| 2020 | $2,418 | $58,890 | $10,140 | $48,750 |
| 2019 | $2,320 | $58,890 | $10,140 | $48,750 |
| 2018 | $1,828 | $51,210 | $8,820 | $42,390 |
| 2017 | $1,886 | $51,210 | $8,820 | $42,390 |
| 2016 | $1,836 | $51,210 | $8,820 | $42,390 |
| 2015 | $2,002 | $54,660 | $8,820 | $45,840 |
| 2014 | $2,020 | $54,660 | $8,820 | $45,840 |
| 2012 | $2,110 | $54,660 | $8,820 | $45,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map