$319,900
PENDING $20K PRICE DROP

1127 Meadowview Dr Jackson, GA 30233

Estimated payment $1,967/month

Total Views 2,721
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,800 Sq Ft
$114 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Open-Concept Dining Room
  • 2.46 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Deck
  • Traditional Architecture

About This Home

FRESH INTERIOR PAINT, NEW FLOORING, NEW LIGHT FIXTURES, NEW STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, NEW TOILETS, FINISHED BASEMENT, GREAT PRICE! Welcome to this beautifully updated home in Jackson. Thoughtfully renovated with brand-new flooring, modern lighting, a finished basement, and fresh interior paint throughout, this home delivers a clean, elevated feel that’s truly move-in ready. Step inside to a bright, open layout filled with natural light and contemporary finishes. The seamless new flooring and upgraded lighting create a polished look, while the fresh neutral paint makes it easy to envision your own style. The living and kitchen areas offer a functional flow perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The Deck captures a peaceful view of the woods. Spacious bedrooms provide comfort and flexibility, and every detail has been updated to offer both style and peace of mind. Situated in a desirable area of Jackson with convenient access to local amenities, this home stands out as one of the best values in its price range. Homes with this level of finish at this price don’t last—schedule your showing today.

Listing Agent

Tabish Chaudhary

Realty Hub of Georgia, LLC Brokerage Phone: 888-900-1801 License #447469 Listed on: 04/08/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,130

Year Built

  • Built in 2006 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 2.46 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Combination Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,800 Sq Ft Home

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00100006B18

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,130

Year Built

Built in 2006 | Remodeled

Lot Details

2.46 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Pending
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Horses: No
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RHOG01
  • Subdivision Name: Patrick Farms Sub
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 00100-006-B18
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Other
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Range Hood
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Basement: Daylight, Finished, Finished Bath, Full
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: None
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Rooftop, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Other
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
  • Electric: Other
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: None
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Henderson - Butts

Green Features

  • Efficiency: None
  • Green Energy Generation: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Private, Wooded, Other
  • Lot Dimensions: x
  • Parcel Number: 00100006B18
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 107157.6
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3130

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Hampton L. Daughtry
  • High School: Jackson

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,130 $138,398 $23,088 $115,310
2024 $3,130 $138,398 $23,088 $115,310
2023 $3,292 $128,688 $23,088 $105,600
2022 $2,312 $107,420 $18,720 $88,700
2021 $2,222 $86,196 $12,000 $74,196
2020 $2,094 $79,226 $12,000 $67,226
2019 $1,699 $68,260 $12,000 $56,260
2018 $1,543 $60,922 $12,000 $48,922
2017 $1,289 $51,934 $7,200 $44,734
2016 $1,324 $51,934 $7,200 $44,734
2015 $1,128 $51,934 $7,200 $44,734
2014 $1,126 $44,214 $7,200 $37,014
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Price Changed $319,900 -3.0% $114 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Price Changed $329,900 -2.9% $118 / Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 For Sale $339,900 +209.0% $121 / Sq Ft
10/04/2013 10/04/13 Sold $110,000 -5.2% $56 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/09/2013 08/09/13 Pending -- -- --
07/30/2013 07/30/13 For Sale $116,000 -- $59 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $220,000 --
Warranty Deed $218,000 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $110,000 --
Foreclosure Deed $229,525 --
Warranty Deed $202,000 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $223,014 VA
Previous Owner $292,500 FHA
Previous Owner $200,416 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7749001

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 00100-006-B18

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.