Seller's Agent in 2021
AnnClaire Hayes
Southeast Arkansas Realty
(662) 897-6868
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $86,479
Large family home located in the city limits.
Last Buyer's Agent
Anna Ragland
Southeast Arkansas Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smiley Damian | $65,000 | Southeast Arkansas T&E Co | |
| Pierce Maxine L Living Trust | $1,000 | -- | |
| Pierce Jack W | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/20/2021 09/20/21 | Sold | $65,000 | -17.7% | $29 / Sq Ft |
| 07/13/2021 07/13/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/02/2021 07/02/21 | For Sale | $79,000 | -- | $35 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2 | $10,940 | $660 | $10,280 |
| 2023 | $542 | $10,630 | $660 | $9,970 |
| 2022 | $168 | $10,630 | $660 | $9,970 |
| 2021 | $168 | $10,630 | $660 | $9,970 |
| 2020 | $542 | $10,630 | $660 | $9,970 |
| 2019 | $168 | $10,630 | $660 | $9,970 |
| 2018 | $199 | $13,220 | $600 | $12,620 |
| 2017 | $548 | $13,470 | $600 | $12,870 |
| 2016 | $198 | $13,470 | $600 | $12,870 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,750 | $600 | $10,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,750 | $600 | $10,150 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,750 | $600 | $10,150 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
AnnClaire Hayes
Southeast Arkansas Realty
(662) 897-6868
29 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Anna Ragland
Southeast Arkansas Realty
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 21022143
APN: 040-02366-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.