1127 Ohio Ave Ewing, NJ 08638
North Trenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,000 - $335,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1127 Ohio Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638 and is currently estimated at $313,060, approximately $178 per square foot. 1127 Ohio Ave is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Dr. Martin Luther King Middle School, Trenton Central High School - Main Campus, and Paul Robeson Charter School For The Humanities.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ocasio Carlos A | $115,000 | Allstates Title Service Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ocasio Carlos A | $100,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,648 | $114,600 | $14,300 | $100,300 |
| 2024 | $6,380 | $114,600 | $14,300 | $100,300 |
| 2023 | $6,380 | $114,600 | $14,300 | $100,300 |
| 2022 | $6,255 | $114,600 | $14,300 | $100,300 |
| 2021 | $6,364 | $114,600 | $14,300 | $100,300 |
| 2020 | $6,343 | $114,600 | $14,300 | $100,300 |
| 2019 | $6,241 | $114,600 | $14,300 | $100,300 |
| 2018 | $5,974 | $114,600 | $14,300 | $100,300 |
| 2017 | $5,678 | $114,600 | $14,300 | $100,300 |
| 2016 | $6,731 | $117,000 | $18,500 | $98,500 |
| 2015 | $6,708 | $117,000 | $18,500 | $98,500 |
| 2014 | $8,051 | $141,100 | $18,500 | $122,600 |
Map
- 726 Plum St
- 1226 Indiana Ave
- 1406 Brunswick Ave
- 1134 Brunswick Ave
- 926 Ohio Ave
- 609 Pine St
- 530 Spruce St
- 743 Puritan Ave
- 403 Klag
- 730 Pilgrim Ave
- 629 Ohio Ave
- 12 J Russel Smith Rd
- 369 Saint Joes Ave
- 1 Kent Ct
- 638 N Olden Ave
- 50 Mechanics Ave
- 101-103 Sherman Ave
- 613 N Olden Ave
- 515 Meadow Woods Ln
- 702 Meadow Woods Ln
- 1102 Indiana Ave
- 1110 Indiana Ave
- 710 Cherry St
- 1120 Indiana Ave
- 706 Cherry St
- 810 Cherry St
- 1134 Indiana Ave
- 721 Cherry St
- 1040 Indiana Ave
- 719 Cherry St
- 1059 Ohio Ave
- 1125 Ohio Ave
- 816 Cherry St
- 1136 Indiana Ave
- 1138 Indiana Ave
- 1055 Indiana Ave Unit 3
- 1055 Indiana Ave
- 1049 Ohio Ave
- 1121 Indiana Ave
- 1053 Indiana Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.