1127 Oleander Dr Clover, SC 29710
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $516,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,984
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1127 Oleander Dr, Clover, SC 29710 and is currently estimated at $484,501, approximately $162 per square foot. 1127 Oleander Dr is a home with nearby schools including Crowders Creek Elementary School, Oakridge Middle School, and Clover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Herrington Rita D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,363
Outstanding Balance
$133,396
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$351,105
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Piedmont Partners
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrington Rita D | $229,050 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $33,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herrington Rita D | $223,363 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,593 | $11,638 | $1,876 | $9,762 |
| 2024 | $1,430 | $10,120 | $2,020 | $8,100 |
| 2023 | $1,466 | $10,120 | $2,020 | $8,100 |
| 2022 | $1,208 | $10,120 | $2,020 | $8,100 |
| 2021 | -- | $10,120 | $2,020 | $8,100 |
| 2020 | $1,146 | $10,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,087 | $8,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,092 | $8,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,017 | $8,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $958 | $8,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,049 | $7,720 | $1,520 | $6,200 |
| 2013 | $1,049 | $9,200 | $1,520 | $7,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map