1127 Pilgrims Pathway Peach Bottom, PA 17563
Estimated Value: $627,373 - $848,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,665
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1127 Pilgrims Pathway, Peach Bottom, PA 17563 and is currently estimated at $770,343, approximately $210 per square foot. 1127 Pilgrims Pathway is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Smith Middle School and Solanco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Pao Harold R and Pao Diane M
Bought by
Probst John L and Sabo Linda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,488
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$573,855
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Absher Milton E and Absher Ellen Lucille
Bought by
Pao Harold R and Pao Diane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,900
Interest Rate
6.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2000
Sold by
Chj Enterprises
Bought by
Absher Milton E and Absher Ellen Lucille
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Probst John L | $420,000 | None Available | |
| Pao Harold R | $294,900 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Absher Milton E | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Probst John L | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pao Harold R | $189,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,027 | $374,800 | $85,800 | $289,000 |
| 2024 | $6,027 | $374,800 | $85,800 | $289,000 |
| 2023 | $5,850 | $374,800 | $85,800 | $289,000 |
| 2022 | $5,660 | $374,800 | $85,800 | $289,000 |
| 2021 | $5,465 | $374,800 | $85,800 | $289,000 |
| 2020 | $5,465 | $374,800 | $85,800 | $289,000 |
| 2019 | $5,328 | $374,800 | $85,800 | $289,000 |
| 2018 | $1,408 | $374,800 | $85,800 | $289,000 |
| 2017 | $4,520 | $263,000 | $49,200 | $213,800 |
| 2016 | $4,519 | $263,000 | $49,200 | $213,800 |
| 2015 | $1,245 | $263,000 | $49,200 | $213,800 |
| 2014 | $3,032 | $263,000 | $49,200 | $213,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map