1127 Prairie Ave Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1127 Prairie Ave, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $196,187, approximately $114 per square foot. 1127 Prairie Ave is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Merrill Elementary School, Aldrich Intermediate School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Jacobson Darian
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas and Bankers Trust Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,462 | $150,100 | $12,300 | $137,800 |
| 2024 | $1,822 | $150,100 | $12,300 | $137,800 |
| 2023 | $2,222 | $140,600 | $12,300 | $128,300 |
| 2022 | $2,478 | $140,600 | $12,300 | $128,300 |
| 2021 | $1,896 | $60,100 | $7,200 | $52,900 |
| 2020 | $1,722 | $60,100 | $7,200 | $52,900 |
| 2019 | $1,650 | $60,100 | $7,200 | $52,900 |
| 2018 | $1,663 | $60,100 | $7,200 | $52,900 |
| 2017 | $1,662 | $60,100 | $7,200 | $52,900 |
| 2016 | $1,560 | $60,100 | $7,200 | $52,900 |
| 2015 | $1,656 | $60,100 | $7,200 | $52,900 |
| 2014 | $1,562 | $60,100 | $7,200 | $52,900 |
| 2013 | $1,562 | $60,100 | $7,200 | $52,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map