1127 Puncheon Creek Rd Eubank, KY 42567
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $157,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1,307
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1127 Puncheon Creek Rd, Eubank, KY 42567 and is currently estimated at $130,667. 1127 Puncheon Creek Rd is a home located in Pulaski County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $340 | $45,000 | $10,000 | $35,000 |
| 2024 | $3 | $45,000 | $10,000 | $35,000 |
| 2023 | $350 | $45,000 | $10,000 | $35,000 |
| 2022 | $355 | $45,000 | $10,000 | $35,000 |
| 2021 | $370 | $45,000 | $10,000 | $35,000 |
| 2020 | $372 | $45,000 | $10,000 | $35,000 |
| 2019 | $385 | $45,000 | $10,000 | $35,000 |
| 2018 | $379 | $45,000 | $10,000 | $35,000 |
| 2017 | $371 | $45,000 | $10,000 | $35,000 |
| 2016 | $371 | $45,000 | $10,000 | $35,000 |
| 2015 | $363 | $45,000 | $10,000 | $35,000 |
| 2014 | $381 | $48,500 | $10,000 | $38,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map