1127 Range Line Rd Cheyenne, WY 82009
Estimated Value: $345,807 - $416,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1127 Range Line Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009 and is currently estimated at $381,269, approximately $240 per square foot. 1127 Range Line Rd is a home with nearby schools including Gilchrist Elementary School, McCormick Junior High School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2026
Sold by
Yeager Harriet
Bought by
First Education Federal Credit Union
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2015
Sold by
Yeager Harriet M
Bought by
Burnham Robert L and Burnham Sheri R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2014
Sold by
Yeager Harriet M
Bought by
Heath David A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1981
Sold by
Allen Harold A and Allen Kay F
Bought by
Yeager Lynn W and Yeager Harriet M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| First Education Federal Credit Union | $67,000 | -- | |
| Burnham Robert L | -- | Summit Title Services | |
| Heath David A | -- | Summit Title Services | |
| Yeager Lynn W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,448 | $16,590 | $6,071 | $10,519 |
| 2024 | $1,448 | $21,543 | $8,095 | $13,448 |
| 2023 | $1,382 | $21,037 | $8,095 | $12,942 |
| 2022 | $1,145 | $17,040 | $6,297 | $10,743 |
| 2021 | $928 | $13,785 | $4,203 | $9,582 |
| 2020 | $767 | $11,431 | $2,957 | $8,474 |
| 2019 | $745 | $11,087 | $2,799 | $8,288 |
| 2018 | $717 | $10,779 | $2,799 | $7,980 |
| 2017 | $706 | $10,512 | $2,466 | $8,046 |
| 2016 | $709 | $10,554 | $2,401 | $8,153 |
| 2015 | $701 | $10,432 | $2,401 | $8,031 |
| 2014 | $725 | $10,710 | $2,419 | $8,291 |
Source: Public Records
Map