1127 Rathbone Ave Aurora, IL 60506
South End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,000 - $259,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1127 Rathbone Ave, Aurora, IL 60506 and is currently estimated at $222,887, approximately $309 per square foot. 1127 Rathbone Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Freeman Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and West Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2022
Sold by
Irizarry Robert
Bought by
Landeros Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,010
Outstanding Balance
$118,805
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,082
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
Ostreko Russell B
Bought by
Irizarry Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landeros Jose | $133,000 | First American Title | |
| Irizarry Robert | $67,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Landeros Jose | $129,010 | |
| Previous Owner | Irizarry Robert | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,285 | $42,585 | $5,548 | $37,037 |
| 2023 | $2,148 | $38,049 | $4,957 | $33,092 |
| 2022 | $2,019 | $33,364 | $4,523 | $28,841 |
| 2021 | $2,744 | $36,102 | $4,211 | $31,891 |
| 2020 | $2,615 | $33,533 | $3,911 | $29,622 |
| 2019 | $2,545 | $31,070 | $3,624 | $27,446 |
| 2018 | $2,348 | $27,843 | $3,352 | $24,491 |
| 2017 | $1,987 | $22,833 | $3,089 | $19,744 |
| 2016 | $1,792 | $19,869 | $2,648 | $17,221 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,624 | $2,277 | $15,347 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,853 | $2,093 | $14,760 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,522 | $2,063 | $17,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map