M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Mike Wallace
Deleted Agent
Estimated Value: $86,907 - $112,000
This cape cod boasts over 1062 sq ft. Featuring 3 bedrooms. Kitchen provides ample cabinetry. Full basement for extra storage. Add your decorating ideas. Schedule your showing Today and submit your offer
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mike Wallace
Deleted Agent License #2008000618 Listed on: 04/24/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gheith Mastafa | $14,155 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/26/2017 05/26/17 | Sold | $14,155 | -5.0% | $13 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2017 05/05/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/24/2017 04/24/17 | For Sale | $14,900 | -- | $14 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,794 | $18,085 | $4,053 | $14,032 |
| 2024 | $1,187 | $18,085 | $4,053 | $14,032 |
| 2023 | $1,794 | $18,085 | $4,053 | $14,032 |
| 2022 | $1,087 | $13,636 | $3,003 | $10,633 |
| 2021 | $988 | $13,636 | $3,003 | $10,633 |
| 2020 | $1,074 | $13,630 | $3,000 | $10,630 |
| 2019 | $1,424 | $16,430 | $3,730 | $12,700 |
| 2018 | $1,351 | $16,430 | $3,730 | $12,700 |
| 2017 | $1,404 | $16,430 | $3,730 | $12,700 |
| 2016 | $1,405 | $16,760 | $3,730 | $13,030 |
| 2015 | $1,404 | $16,760 | $3,730 | $13,030 |
| 2014 | $1,394 | $16,760 | $3,730 | $13,030 |
| 2013 | $1,369 | $16,770 | $3,730 | $13,040 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Mike Wallace
Deleted Agent
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Beth Wallace
RE/MAX
(216) 299-3708
2 in this area
208 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Cryee S. Sanford El
RE/MAX
(330) 957-7889
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 3897079
APN: 68-14309
Ask me questions while you tour the home.