$105,000
SOLD APR 29, 2026

1127 S 10th St Chickasha, OK 73018

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,162 Sq Ft
8,250 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2026

$90 Per Sq Ft

11% Below List Price

76 on Market

Highlights

  • Circular Driveway
  • Open Patio
  • 1-Story Property
  • Porch
  • Laundry Room
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of April 2026

Charming two bedroom , with a full bathroom and a 3/4 bathroom off of laundry room . Home is close to down town and schools and parks in the area . With a concrete back porch area that leads to a one car detached garage , and storage building. Has off street parking for 4 vehicles .

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Donald Rollings

Shields Real Estate Inc Listed on: 10/24/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Elizabeth Haworth

Downtown Realty Group License #159380

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $123

Year Built

  • Built in 1928

Lot Details

  • 8,250 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Mock Fireplace
  • Vinyl Clad Windows
  • Laundry Room

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Free-Standing Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 5 / 234
  • Assessor Parcel Number C001-00-234-005-0-000-00
  • Seller Concession Dollar Amount: 0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$123

Year Built

Built in 1928

Lot Details

8,250 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1928
  • Co List Office Mls Id: OKCSHIE01
  • Directions: Welcome home to this delightful two bedroom, two bath home . Classic charming home with comfort , style , with great curb appeal in the heart of this growing community of Chickasha.
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Mock

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Patio - Open, Outbuildings, Porch
  • Roof: Composition
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Foundation Details: Conventional

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Circle Drive, Concrete

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Elec
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lincoln ES
  • Junior High Dist: Chickasha
  • High School: Chickasha HS
  • Middle Or Junior School: Chickasha MS

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8250

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 234
  • Tax Lot: 5

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 24, 2025
Closed on
Apr 29, 2026
List Price
$118,500
Sold Price
$105,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,500
-11.39%
Views
76

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3371.38%

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $105,000 Washita Valley Abstract & Titl
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Sold $105,000 -11.4% $90 / Sq Ft
01/08/2026 01/08/26 Pending -- -- --
10/24/2025 10/24/25 For Sale $118,500 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $124 $2,211 $531 $1,680
2024 $123 $2,211 $531 $1,680
2023 $123 $2,211 $295 $1,916
2022 $126 $2,211 $295 $1,916
2021 $122 $2,211 $295 $1,916
2020 $125 $2,211 $295 $1,916
2019 $122 $2,211 $295 $1,916
2018 $125 $2,211 $295 $1,916
2017 $120 $2,156 $295 $1,861
2016 $114 $2,094 $287 $1,807
2015 $102 $2,033 $296 $1,737
2014 $102 $1,974 $293 $1,681
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1197180

MLSOK

APN: C001-00-234-005-0-000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.