NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1127 Wynonah Dr Auburn, PA 17922

Estimated Value: $237,000 - $269,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,040 Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 24, 2021

Last sale price $177,000 $170 Per Sq Ft

Est. 44% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,723 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2021

Welcome home to this recently updated, move-in ready 2-3BR/1-2BA raised ranch in the desirable, gated, GOLD STAR lakes community of Lake Wynonah! Basement is plumbed for an additional bathroom and offers space for an additional bedroom plus a bonus room and laundry area. Bright, light, welcoming neutrals adorn the functional main level, with 2 spacious bedrooms, kitchen, dining/living and a full bathroom. Forced Air/Central Air, 200 AMP electrical service. Sandmound septic system. Attached 14X24' 1 car garage and plenty of driveway parking. Semi-flat lot on a desirable street with mountain views; close proximity to lake access at A, B or G docks. Schedule your showing and bring your best offer! This one won't last long...Lake Wynonah is a gated, lakes Gold Star community, featuring 2 pristine, freshwater lakes. Boating, fishing, wakeboarding, waterskiing, tubing, paddleboarding, tennis, pickleball, several parks/pavilion, newer basketball courts, horseshoe pits, 2 pools, beautiful docks, hiking, natural wildlife and marina. Groups and events include: Active Civic Association, Dances/Concerts, Book Group, Lodge Group, Pinochle Group, Volunteer Programs, Fish & Boat Group, Exercise Classes, Senior's Monthly Dinner. Located less than an hour from Allentown, Harrisburg and Reading. Schuylkill County and surrounding counties offer some of Pennsylvania's premier hidden gems, including Hawk Mountain Sanctuary, Crystal Cave, Lehigh Gorge Scenic Railway, Pioneer Tunnel Coal Mine, Cabela's, Anthracite Outdoor Adventure Area which has been named one of the top 10 destinations in the country for ATVs, full-size vehicles and dirt bikes. Hundreds of miles of diverse trails on 6,500 acres. Yuengling Brewery, Whitewater Adventures, Hope Hill Lavendar Farm, Fighter's Heaven, former training camp of Muhammad Ali, many breweries, wineries and distilleries, state & county parks including Weiser State Forest, parades, festivals, covered bridges, biking, Appalachian Trail hiking, fishing, canoeing and camping opportunities. Relax, restore, rejuvenate! Beat the beach traffic and settle in at the lake. Lake Wynonah is "Life On Vacation"!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Abby Nelson

(610) 898-1441 markchaknos@kw.com Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Schuylkill License #RS339985 Listed on: 08/12/2021

Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Schuylkill

Last Buyer's Agent

Abby Nelson

Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Schuylkill

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,224

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 17,424 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts navigable water
  • Property is in excellent condition
  • Property is zoned R-3

HOA Fees

  • $106 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Carpet

Kitchen

  • Electric Oven or Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1127
  • Assessor Parcel Number 34-27-1127

Community Details

Overview

  • $1,270 Capital Contribution Fee
  • Association fees include common area maintenance, pool(s), road maintenance, security gate, snow removal
  • $500 Other One-Time Fees

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,224

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

HOA Fees

$106 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch/Rambler
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Exclusions: Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer/Dryer
  • Inclusions: Range, Dishwasher
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main
  • Expected On Market: 2021-08-12
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven/Range - Electric, Dishwasher
  • Interior Amenities: Carpet, Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom
  • Fireplace: No
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Basement, Bedroom 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Outside Entrance, Interior Access, Garage Access, Poured Concrete, Walkout Level, Unfinished
  • Laundry Type: Basement
  • Total Sq Ft: 1616
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1040
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 165.38
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1040
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 576
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 576
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Concrete
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Water Access Features: Boat - Length Limit, Boat - Powered, Canoe/Kayak, Fishing Allowed, Personal Watercraft (PWC), Private Access, Sail, Swimming Allowed, Waterski/Wakeboard

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 1269.60
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Pool(s), Road Maintenance, Security Gate, Snow Removal
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Other Fees: 500.00
  • Other Fees Frequency: One Time
  • Capital Contribution Fee: 1269.60

Schools

  • School District Source: Listing Agent

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.40
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 17424.00
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Zoning: R-3

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • School Tax: 1592.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2224.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 34-27-1127
  • Tax Lot: 1127
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Data Updated: No
  • Tax Year: 2021

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BLUE MOUNTAIN

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 12, 2021
Closed on
Sep 6, 2021
Sold by
Short Ruth A
Bought by
Boyer Michelle L
Seller's Agent
Abby Nelson
Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Schuylkill
Buyer's Agent
Abby Nelson
Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Schuylkill
List Price
$172,000
Sold Price
$177,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
2.91%
Current Estimated Value
$255,496

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$78,496
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.21%
Original Mortgage
$171,690
Outstanding Balance
$154,168
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,328

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Boyer Michelle L $180,000 Homesale Settlement Services
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Boyer Michelle L $171,690
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/24/2021 09/24/21 Sold $177,000 0.0% $170 / Sq Ft
08/16/2021 08/16/21 Pending -- -- --
08/16/2021 08/16/21 Off Market $177,000 -- --
08/12/2021 08/12/21 For Sale $172,000 -- $165 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $10,854 $216,000 $25,900 $190,100
2025 $2,378 $37,180 $8,710 $28,470
2024 $2,201 $37,180 $8,710 $28,470
2023 $2,201 $37,180 $8,710 $28,470
2022 $2,201 $37,180 $8,710 $28,470
2021 $2,165 $37,180 $8,710 $28,470
2020 $2,096 $37,180 $8,710 $28,470
2018 $2,016 $37,180 $8,710 $28,470
2017 $1,979 $37,180 $8,710 $28,470
2015 -- $37,180 $8,710 $28,470
2011 -- $37,180 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PASK2000810

Bright MLS

APN: 34-27-1127.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.