11274 71st Dr Live Oak, FL 32060
Estimated Value: $276,142 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11274 71st Dr, Live Oak, FL 32060 and is currently estimated at $319,536, approximately $172 per square foot. 11274 71st Dr is a home located in Suwannee County with nearby schools including Suwannee Riverside Elementary School, Suwannee Springcrest Elementary School, and Suwannee Pineview Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2023
Sold by
Debono Louis
Bought by
Debono Louis and Debono Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debono Louis | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Debono Michael J | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,436 | $152,079 | $6,000 | $146,079 |
| 2024 | $910 | $141,685 | $6,000 | $135,685 |
| 2023 | $910 | $78,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $873 | $123,974 | $6,000 | $117,974 |
| 2021 | $871 | $109,914 | $6,000 | $103,914 |
| 2020 | $752 | $72,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $749 | $71,124 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $741 | $69,798 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $743 | $68,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $750 | $66,957 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $754 | $66,492 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $740 | $65,965 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map