11276 Coon Trail Rd Harvard, IL 60033
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11276 Coon Trail Rd, Harvard, IL 60033 and is currently estimated at $329,100, approximately $238 per square foot. 11276 Coon Trail Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Crosby Elementary School, and Harvard Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2003
Bought by
Bartlett Richard and Bartlett Lydia A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartlett Richard | $95,175 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,754 | $50,939 | $13,465 | $37,474 |
| 2023 | $1,754 | $45,725 | $13,465 | $32,260 |
| 2022 | $2,012 | $40,728 | $13,465 | $27,263 |
| 2021 | $2,510 | $39,642 | $13,465 | $26,177 |
| 2020 | $1,985 | $38,275 | $13,185 | $25,090 |
| 2019 | $1,903 | $37,152 | $12,931 | $24,221 |
| 2018 | $2,020 | $100,679 | $76,878 | $23,801 |
| 2017 | $2,110 | $34,446 | $12,774 | $21,672 |
| 2016 | $2,627 | $32,066 | $10,064 | $22,002 |
| 2015 | $2,607 | $30,753 | $10,335 | $20,418 |
| 2014 | $22,552 | $30,632 | $10,214 | $20,418 |
Source: Public Records
Map