11277 Larson Ln Northglenn, CO 80233
Estimated Value: $485,827 - $501,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11277 Larson Ln, Northglenn, CO 80233 and is currently estimated at $492,957, approximately $256 per square foot. 11277 Larson Ln is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Malley Drive Elementary School, Northglenn Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2023
Sold by
Opendoor Property Trust
Bought by
Martin Logan Ross and Ortega Victoria Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$442,700
Outstanding Balance
$426,839
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$66,118
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2022
Sold by
Pitcairn Nick
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2014
Sold by
Kuss Amy J
Bought by
Pitcairn Nick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2005
Sold by
Clayton Christopher R and Clayton Stacie L
Bought by
Kuss Amy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
4.57%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2002
Sold by
Clayton Christopher R and Scott Stacie L
Bought by
Clayton Christopher R and Clayton Stacie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1999
Sold by
And Reid Evan and And Nelda Reid
Bought by
Clayton Christopher R and Scott Stacie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,675
Interest Rate
7.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1994
Sold by
Couch Floyd W and Couch Doris A
Bought by
Reid Evan and Reid Nelda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Logan Ross | $466,000 | Os National | |
| Opendoor Property Trust | $435,500 | Os National | |
| Pitcairn Nick | $220,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Kuss Amy J | $180,000 | Title America | |
| Clayton Christopher R | -- | -- | |
| Clayton Christopher R | $136,500 | -- | |
| Reid Evan | $84,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Logan Ross | $442,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuss Amy J | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clayton Christopher R | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clayton Christopher R | $129,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,118 | $33,600 | $6,260 | $27,340 |
| 2024 | $3,118 | $30,880 | $5,750 | $25,130 |
| 2023 | $3,090 | $29,830 | $5,610 | $24,220 |
| 2022 | $3,079 | $24,380 | $5,770 | $18,610 |
| 2021 | $3,177 | $24,380 | $5,770 | $18,610 |
| 2020 | $2,937 | $22,990 | $5,930 | $17,060 |
| 2019 | $2,939 | $22,990 | $5,930 | $17,060 |
| 2018 | $2,384 | $18,170 | $5,400 | $12,770 |
| 2017 | $2,194 | $18,170 | $5,400 | $12,770 |
| 2016 | $1,913 | $15,470 | $3,020 | $12,450 |
| 2015 | $1,909 | $15,470 | $3,020 | $12,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,410 | $2,390 | $11,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map