Estimated Value: $962,000 - $990,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11277 Wyngate Ln, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $977,605, approximately $437 per square foot. 11277 Wyngate Ln is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Bell Canyon Montessori School, and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2004
Sold by
Anderson Dennett J and Anderson Dennett John
Bought by
Anderson D John and Dennett John Anderson Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2002
Sold by
Harper Alan B and Baird Carol J
Bought by
Anderson Dennett J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1995
Sold by
Mulroney Marialice
Bought by
Harper Alan B and Baird Carol J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson D John | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Dennett J | -- | -- | |
| Harper Alan B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $936,000 | $316,300 | $619,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $905,200 | $304,500 | $600,700 |
| 2023 | $4,485 | $827,000 | $292,800 | $534,200 |
| 2022 | $4,304 | $775,400 | $287,100 | $488,300 |
| 2021 | $5,057 | $535,400 | $237,600 | $297,800 |
| 2020 | $3,589 | $519,000 | $237,600 | $281,400 |
| 2019 | $3,540 | $498,800 | $229,100 | $269,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $488,300 | $229,100 | $259,200 |
| 2017 | $3,273 | $458,700 | $229,100 | $229,600 |
| 2016 | $3,159 | $428,000 | $206,400 | $221,600 |
| 2015 | $3,134 | $392,900 | $212,600 | $180,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $385,200 | $212,600 | $172,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map