11279 W Highway 86 Seneca, MO 64865
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $372,804
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,683
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11279 W Highway 86, Seneca, MO 64865 and is currently estimated at $346,601, approximately $205 per square foot. 11279 W Highway 86 is a home with nearby schools including Seneca Elementary School, Seneca Intermediate School, and Seneca Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2020
Sold by
Gaines Toby E
Bought by
Gaines Amy C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaines Amy C | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,799 | $32,560 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,799 | $32,560 | $5,607 | $26,953 |
| 2022 | $1,799 | $32,560 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $1,796 | $32,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,370 | $25,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,366 | $25,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,374 | $25,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,357 | $25,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,357 | $25,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,810 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map