1128 Apollo Ave Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $357,677
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,708
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1128 Apollo Ave, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $349,419, approximately $129 per square foot. 1128 Apollo Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Kenton Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1997
Sold by
Vizzari Rosina A
Bought by
Matthies Kevin R and Matthies Rosina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthies Kevin R | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,544 | $103,940 | $18,010 | $85,930 |
| 2024 | $3,652 | $84,950 | $16,090 | $68,860 |
| 2023 | $3,652 | $84,950 | $16,090 | $68,860 |
| 2022 | $3,762 | $84,950 | $16,090 | $68,860 |
| 2021 | $3,166 | $67,960 | $12,870 | $55,090 |
| 2020 | $3,173 | $67,960 | $12,870 | $55,090 |
| 2019 | $3,181 | $67,960 | $12,870 | $55,090 |
| 2018 | $3,272 | $67,260 | $12,870 | $54,390 |
| 2017 | $3,270 | $67,260 | $12,866 | $54,394 |
| 2016 | $3,274 | $67,260 | $12,866 | $54,394 |
| 2015 | $3,608 | $71,988 | $12,866 | $59,122 |
| 2014 | $3,593 | $71,988 | $12,866 | $59,122 |
| 2013 | $3,555 | $71,988 | $12,866 | $59,122 |
Source: Public Records
Map