1128 Barrow St Abilene, TX 79605
Elmwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $85,508 - $131,000
Studio
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1128 Barrow St, Abilene, TX 79605 and is currently estimated at $100,377, approximately $137 per square foot. 1128 Barrow St is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Austin Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Cooper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2013
Sold by
Hernandez Maria Guadalupe and De Hernandez Maria Guadalupe Zavala
Bought by
Perez Maria Guadalupe and Lemus Mercedes
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Maria Guadalupe | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,156 | $58,744 | $12,107 | $46,637 |
| 2023 | $1,156 | $45,706 | $3,260 | $42,446 |
| 2022 | $826 | $32,545 | $3,260 | $29,285 |
| 2021 | $683 | $25,327 | $3,260 | $22,067 |
| 2020 | $492 | $17,952 | $3,260 | $14,692 |
| 2019 | $455 | $17,161 | $3,260 | $13,901 |
| 2018 | $452 | $17,544 | $3,260 | $14,284 |
| 2017 | $435 | $17,515 | $3,260 | $14,255 |
| 2016 | $436 | $17,556 | $3,260 | $14,296 |
| 2015 | $413 | $17,413 | $3,260 | $14,153 |
| 2014 | $413 | $17,047 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map