1128 Buttonwood Dr Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
Estimated Value: $648,238 - $726,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,937
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1128 Buttonwood Dr, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 and is currently estimated at $701,310, approximately $238 per square foot. 1128 Buttonwood Dr is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including James H. Johnson School, Henry C. Beck Middle School, and Cherry Hill High-East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1993
Sold by
Vass Keith W
Bought by
Cohn Jacob
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cohn Jacob | $243,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cohn Jacob | $194,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,593 | $331,700 | $80,400 | $251,300 |
| 2024 | $13,938 | $331,700 | $80,400 | $251,300 |
| 2023 | $13,938 | $331,700 | $80,400 | $251,300 |
| 2022 | $13,553 | $331,700 | $80,400 | $251,300 |
| 2021 | $13,596 | $331,700 | $80,400 | $251,300 |
| 2020 | $13,431 | $331,700 | $80,400 | $251,300 |
| 2019 | $13,424 | $331,700 | $80,400 | $251,300 |
| 2018 | $13,387 | $331,700 | $80,400 | $251,300 |
| 2017 | $13,205 | $331,700 | $80,400 | $251,300 |
| 2016 | $13,029 | $331,700 | $80,400 | $251,300 |
| 2015 | $12,824 | $331,700 | $80,400 | $251,300 |
| 2014 | $12,681 | $331,700 | $80,400 | $251,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map