Seller's Agent in 2025
Charles Burnette
Burnette Real Estate Sales & Management Inc.
(540) 357-2778
3 in this area
60 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $278,000
Desirable Sunset Hills neighborhood. The front foyer opens into a living room with cathedral ceilings and open-concept kitchen with newer appliances. The main-level master suite includes laundry room for convenience. The upper level offers two bedrooms and full bathroom. Vinyl plank flooring throughout home. Heat pump installed in 2018. Large covered front porch. Double carport, large deck and storage shed. Fenced backyard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Burnette Real Estate Sales & Management Inc. License #225190839 Listed on: 06/11/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Harry Lucy
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Mountain Sky Properties-Blacksburg
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cress Devin | $250,000 | Advantage Title Company | |
| Pennymac Loan Services Llc | $221,200 | None Listed On Document | |
| Simpson Braelyn | $275,000 | Attorney | |
| Nunnally Todd L | -- | None Available | |
| Nunnally Todd L | $173,500 | -- | |
| Rader Mary Katherine | $169,900 | None Available | |
| Foutz Barry W | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cress Devin | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simpson Braelyn | $277,777 | |
| Previous Owner | Nunnally Todd L | $201,179 | |
| Previous Owner | Nunnally Todd L | $164,825 | |
| Previous Owner | Foutz Barry W | $157,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | Sold | $250,000 | +2.0% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2025 08/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/29/2025 07/29/25 | Price Changed | $245,000 | -7.5% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | Price Changed | $264,900 | -4.5% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | For Sale | $277,500 | +0.9% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/04/2021 11/04/21 | Sold | $275,000 | +1.9% | $144 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/25/2021 08/25/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/18/2021 08/18/21 | For Sale | $270,000 | 0.0% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/19/2021 07/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/15/2021 07/15/21 | For Sale | $270,000 | -- | $141 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,261 | $170,400 | $24,000 | $146,400 |
| 2024 | $1,261 | $170,400 | $24,000 | $146,400 |
| 2023 | $1,261 | $170,400 | $24,000 | $146,400 |
| 2022 | $1,261 | $170,400 | $24,000 | $146,400 |
| 2021 | $1,261 | $170,400 | $24,000 | $146,400 |
| 2020 | $1,130 | $146,700 | $22,000 | $124,700 |
| 2019 | $1,130 | $146,700 | $22,000 | $124,700 |
| 2018 | $1,130 | $146,700 | $22,000 | $124,700 |
| 2017 | $939 | $146,700 | $22,000 | $124,700 |
| 2016 | $939 | $146,700 | $22,000 | $124,700 |
| 2015 | $939 | $146,700 | $22,000 | $124,700 |
| 2014 | $1,109 | $188,000 | $22,000 | $166,000 |
| 2013 | $1,109 | $188,000 | $22,000 | $166,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Charles Burnette
Burnette Real Estate Sales & Management Inc.
(540) 357-2778
3 in this area
60 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Harry Lucy
Seller's Agent in 2021
Grant Irby
Keller Williams New River Valley
(540) 391-0207
4 in this area
83 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Joe Racek
Sycamore Realtors
(540) 808-3624
3 in this area
221 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Dawn Cox
RE/MAX
Source: New River Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 424385
APN: 06303400000051
Ask me questions while you tour the home.