1128 Clover St Camden, NJ 08103
Bergen Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $71,860 - $161,000
Studio
--
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1128 Clover St, Camden, NJ 08103 and is currently estimated at $105,965, approximately $169 per square foot. 1128 Clover St is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Camden High School, Freedom Prep Charter School, and Hope Community Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2014
Sold by
Broadway Townhouses Lp
Bought by
Broadway Associates 2010 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broadway Associates 2010 Llc | $17,321,202 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,091 | $29,600 | $4,100 | $25,500 |
| 2024 | $1,014 | $29,600 | $4,100 | $25,500 |
| 2023 | $1,014 | $29,600 | $4,100 | $25,500 |
| 2022 | $995 | $29,600 | $4,100 | $25,500 |
| 2021 | $1,019 | $29,600 | $4,100 | $25,500 |
| 2020 | $604 | $19,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $579 | $29,600 | $4,100 | $25,500 |
| 2018 | $576 | $57,200 | $4,100 | $53,100 |
| 2017 | $561 | $57,200 | $4,100 | $53,100 |
| 2016 | $544 | $57,200 | $4,100 | $53,100 |
| 2015 | $523 | $19,000 | $4,100 | $14,900 |
| 2014 | $511 | $19,000 | $4,100 | $14,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map