1128 Clydedale Dr Clarkston, GA 30021
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $458,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,015
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1128 Clydedale Dr, Clarkston, GA 30021 and is currently estimated at $372,351, approximately $184 per square foot. 1128 Clydedale Dr is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Jolly Elementary School, Freedom Middle School, and Clarkston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2020
Sold by
Wade Joycelyn P
Bought by
Wade William A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wade William A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,194 | $123,560 | $30,000 | $93,560 |
| 2024 | $1,991 | $121,600 | $30,000 | $91,600 |
| 2023 | $1,991 | $123,960 | $30,000 | $93,960 |
| 2022 | $1,498 | $87,280 | $19,200 | $68,080 |
| 2021 | $1,260 | $71,720 | $19,200 | $52,520 |
| 2020 | $1,141 | $62,680 | $9,800 | $52,880 |
| 2019 | $1,141 | $62,680 | $9,800 | $52,880 |
| 2018 | $939 | $62,680 | $9,800 | $52,880 |
| 2017 | $1,042 | $51,920 | $9,800 | $42,120 |
| 2016 | $1,021 | $50,880 | $9,800 | $41,080 |
| 2014 | $558 | $30,520 | $9,800 | $20,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map