1128 Commerce St Lockport, IL 60441
Studio
--
Bath
4,360
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1128 Commerce St, Lockport, IL 60441. 1128 Commerce St is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Milne Grove Elementary School, Kelvin Grove Jr High School, and Lockport Township High School East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2023
Sold by
Perkins Kevin M
Bought by
Kevin M Perkins Living Trust and Perkins
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2020
Sold by
Bailey William A and Canal Street Self Storage Inc
Bought by
Perkins Kevin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2018
Sold by
Bailey James C
Bought by
Canal Street Self Storage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2009
Sold by
Founders Bank
Bought by
Bailey James C and Bailey William A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin M Perkins Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Perkins Kevin | $120,000 | First American Title | |
| Canal Street Self Storage Inc | $100,000 | Attorney | |
| Bailey James C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,163 | $61,909 | $18,924 | $42,985 |
| 2023 | $5,315 | $61,909 | $18,924 | $42,985 |
| 2022 | $5,699 | $61,909 | $18,924 | $42,985 |
| 2021 | $5,770 | $61,909 | $18,924 | $42,985 |
| 2020 | $5,828 | $61,909 | $18,924 | $42,985 |
| 2019 | $5,863 | $61,909 | $18,924 | $42,985 |
| 2018 | $6,006 | $61,909 | $18,924 | $42,985 |
| 2017 | $6,152 | $61,909 | $18,924 | $42,985 |
| 2016 | $6,311 | $61,909 | $18,924 | $42,985 |
| 2015 | $6,277 | $61,909 | $18,924 | $42,985 |
| 2014 | $6,277 | $57,323 | $17,522 | $39,801 |
| 2013 | $6,277 | $57,323 | $17,522 | $39,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map