1128 Covert Ave Evansville, IN 47714
Akin Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $88,000 - $100,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1128 Covert Ave, Evansville, IN 47714 and is currently estimated at $94,023, approximately $115 per square foot. 1128 Covert Ave is a home located in Vanderburgh County with nearby schools including Benjamin Bosse High School, Glenwood Leadership Academy, and Annunciation Catholic School - Holy Spirit Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2010
Sold by
Merritt Jerome
Bought by
Merritt Chip
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merritt Chip | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,718 | $71,800 | $10,900 | $60,900 |
| 2024 | $1,251 | $59,500 | $8,300 | $51,200 |
| 2023 | $468 | $57,700 | $8,300 | $49,400 |
| 2022 | $482 | $54,600 | $8,300 | $46,300 |
| 2021 | $477 | $50,600 | $8,300 | $42,300 |
| 2020 | $459 | $50,600 | $8,300 | $42,300 |
| 2019 | $454 | $50,600 | $8,300 | $42,300 |
| 2018 | $857 | $50,600 | $8,300 | $42,300 |
| 2017 | $611 | $47,500 | $8,300 | $39,200 |
| 2016 | $779 | $47,300 | $8,300 | $39,000 |
| 2014 | $382 | $46,200 | $8,300 | $37,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,500 | $8,300 | $38,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map