1128 E Wellesley Ave Spokane, WA 99207
Nevada Lidgerwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,000 - $265,871
2
Beds
1
Bath
714
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1128 E Wellesley Ave, Spokane, WA 99207 and is currently estimated at $245,468, approximately $343 per square foot. 1128 E Wellesley Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Garry Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2010
Sold by
Miller Lynn J
Bought by
Miller Robert S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Robert S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,316 | $236,600 | $87,500 | $149,100 |
| 2024 | $2,316 | $232,950 | $81,250 | $151,700 |
| 2023 | $2,222 | $232,800 | $75,000 | $157,800 |
| 2022 | $2,003 | $226,700 | $75,000 | $151,700 |
| 2021 | $1,585 | $132,750 | $31,250 | $101,500 |
| 2020 | $1,417 | $114,250 | $31,250 | $83,000 |
| 2019 | $1,140 | $95,000 | $25,000 | $70,000 |
| 2018 | $1,198 | $85,800 | $22,500 | $63,300 |
| 2017 | $1,131 | $82,500 | $22,500 | $60,000 |
| 2016 | $1,054 | $75,200 | $22,500 | $52,700 |
| 2015 | $1,052 | $73,400 | $22,500 | $50,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,200 | $22,500 | $49,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map